Privacy Policy

Staci

Our personal data processing policy

Update of 01/09/2018

Our personal data processing policy
STACI

Simplified joint stock company
ZAC des Béthunes – avenue du Fond de Vaux
95310 SAINT OUEN L’AUMONE (FRANCE)

SIREN : 349 145 243
Tél : +33 (0)1 34 40 29 00
Chairman: Thomas MORTIER

The remit for processing your personal data is exclusively ours. The purpose of this policy, which our company has implemented, is to inform you of the commitments we have made to ensure compliance with the regulations in force for the protection of personal data.

This policy may be amended to take account of any changes in the law and regulations in this area.

 

I/-PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE CONTACT FORM

PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE CONTACT FORM
We collect only the personal data we need to process the requests made on our website.
We also use this data to offer our services to the relevant people, keep them informed of our news by sending marketing communications and our newsletter and invite them to promotional events.

Our website does not use cookies

Sharing personal data
Personal data is only used by our Marketing & Sales departments for the purposes set out herein.
When this is required to achieve these objectives and fulfil our duties, personal data may be transferred to our subsidiaries or partner companies with whom an explicit agreement has been concluded to maintain the same level of confidentiality and compliance with the regulations in force.
This data shall not be transferred to a third party (with or without valuable consideration).

Storing your personal data
The personal information you give us will only be stored for the time required to fulfil the objectives set out in this policy or to comply with our legal obligations, if necessary.

Right of access
You have a right to access, rectify, oppose and delete your data by sending us your request to the following address:
STACI – Direction Financière et Juridique – TSA 96797 – Saint Ouen l’Aumône – 95074 CERGY PONTOISE Cedex – FRANCE.
These requests will be processed within a maximum of 30 days from receipt of the request. This period may be extended by two months in consideration of the complexity and number of requests.

 

II/-PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT FORM

Collection and use of personal data
We only collect the personal data required for processing the applications submitted to our website and managing our current and future recruitments.
We will not use your data for marketing purposes.

Our website does not use cookies

Sharing personal data
Personal data is only used by our Human Resources department and our internal departments for which we manage recruitment and for the purposes set out in this policy.
When this is required for achieving our objectives and fulfilling our duties, the data may be transferred to our subsidiaries or partner companies with whom an explicit agreement has been concluded to maintain the same level of confidentiality and compliance with the regulations in force.
This data shall not be transferred to a third party (with or without valuable consideration).

Storing your personal data
The personal information you give us will only be stored for the time required to fulfil the objectives set out in this policy or to comply with our legal obligations, if necessary.

Right of access
You have a right to access, rectify, delete and transfer your data by sending us your request to the following address:

STACI – Direction Financière et Juridique – TSA 96797 – Saint Ouen l’Aumône – 95074 CERGY PONTOISE Cedex FRANCE.

These requests will be processed within a maximum of 30 days from receipt of the request. This period may be extended by two months in consideration of the complexity and number of requests.
In accordance with the applicable regulations, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority such as the CNIL (National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms) in France.