Privacy Policy

Staci

Our personal data processing policy

Update on June 2019

Data controller:

 

France

STACI

ZAC des Béthunes – avenue du Fond de Vaux – 95310 SAINT-OUEN-L’AUMÔNE (FRANCE)

PUBLIDISPATCH (STACI subsidiary)

ZAC des Béthunes – Avenue du Fond de Vaux – 95310 SAINT-OUEN-L’AUMÔNE (FRANCE)

EURODISLOG (STACI subsidiary)

ZAC des Béthunes – Avenue du Fond de Vaux – 95310 SAINT-OUEN-L’AUMÔNE (FRANCE)

 

Germany

STACI

Walter- Gropius – 19 Straße – 50126 BERGHEIM (GERMANY)

 

UK

STACI – MDA

Walker Park – Blackburn – BB1 2LG (UNITED KINGDOM)

 

Belgium

STACI

Scheldeweg 1, 2850 Boom (BELGIUM)

 

Spain

STACI

Av. San Julian 84/88 – 08403 GRANOLLERS (BARCELONA – SPAIN)

c/Zeus 12 – 28880 MECO (MADRID – SPAIN)

 

Italy

STACI

ZI via Marco Biagi 32 – 27022 CASORATE PRIMO (ITALY)

 

The Netherlands

STACI

Sprendlingenstraat 57 – 5061 KM OISTERWIJK (THE NETHERLANDS)

 

I / – PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE CONTACT FORM

 

As part of business activities, the companies forming the STACI Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Companies”) process personal data entered in the contact form published on this website (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”).

This policy adopted by the Companies is intended to inform data subjects about the commitments the Companies have made in order to guarantee compliance with the data protection legislation and regulations in force.

This policy may be amended to take into account any changes in the law and regulations in this area. Consequently, you should access this page regularly to be kept informed of any such changes.

 

Our website does not use cookies.

 

Nature of personal data & data subjects

The Companies need the personal contact information (surname, forename, position where necessary, e-mail address, etc.) of persons who, as part of their professional activities, contact them to access information about services and/or for a quote.

 

Purposes of data processing

The Companies only use personal data for the following purposes:

– responding to a request made through the Website;

– saving contact details in the prospective client database;

– marketing and commercial communication (service offers, information about news – newsletter, invitations to promotional events);

– compliance with legal obligations.

 

Sharing & transfer of personal data

Personal data is only used by our Marketing & Sales departments for the purposes set out herein.

If required for these purposes and to perform our duties, personal data may be shared between the Companies or transferred to our subsidiaries or partner companies with whom it is explicitly ensured that the same level of confidentiality and compliance with the legislation and regulations in force will be maintained.

The Companies are sometimes obliged to share personal data with the information service provider responsible for IT management of the Website (CAP GEMINI).

This data shall not be transferred to a third party (for valuable consideration or otherwise).

 

This data shall not be transferred to a third party (for valuable consideration or otherwise).

 

Hosting & storage of personal data

Personal data collected through the contact form shall only be stored for as long as is necessary for the purposes outlined above or where required for compliance with legal obligations. In any event, the Companies shall not store personal data for more than three (3) years from the last contact with the data subject.

Personal data is hosted within the European Economic Area.

 

II / – PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT FORM

 

As part of their business activities, companies forming STACI Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Companies”) process personal data entered on the contact form published on the website (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”).

This policy adopted by the Companies is intended to inform data subjects about the commitments the Companies have made in order to guarantee compliance with the data protection legislation and regulations in force.

This policy may be amended to take into account any changes in the law and regulations in this area. Consequently, you should access this page regularly to be kept informed of any such changes.

 

Our website does not use cookies.

 

Nature of personal data & data subjects

The Companies only collect personal data that is required for processing applications submitted through the Website and to manage current and future recruitment.

 

Purposes of data processing

The Companies only use personal data to manage their recruitment (analysis of applications, organisation of tests and interviews, creation of a database of potential applicants) and to comply with their legal obligations.

This data is not processed for sales prospecting.

 

Sharing & transfer of personal data

Personal data is only intended for internal departments within the Companies (Human Resources, sectors with vacancies) for the purposes outlined herein.

If required for these purposes and to perform our duties, this data may be shared between the Companies or transferred to recruitment service providers with whom it is explicitly ensured that the same level of confidentiality and compliance with the legislation and regulations in force will be maintained.

The Companies are sometimes obliged to share personal data with the information system service provider responsible for IT management of the Website.

This data shall not be transferred to a third party (for valuable consideration or otherwise).

 

Hosting & storage of personal data

Personal data collected through the recruitment form shall only be stored for as long as is necessary for the purposes outlined above or where required for compliance with legal obligations. Under no circumstance shall Companies store personal data for more than two (2) years from the last contact with the applicant, unless that applicant consents to a longer period of time.

Personal data is hosted within the European Economic Area.

 

III/ – PROVISIONS RELATING TO SERVICES UNDERTAKEN BY STACI GROUP COMPANIES

 

For the purpose of performing the services provided by the Companies in the STACI Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Companies”) at the request of their principals (hereinafter referred to as “the Clients”), the Companies process personal data communicated to them by Clients or submitted directly through access to an online electronic order catalogue (hereinafter referred to as “the Catalogue”) or through an online store (hereinafter referred to as “the Store”) which the Companies may make available to Clients.

 

This policy adopted by the Companies is intended to inform data subjects about the commitments the Companies have made to guarantee compliance with data protection legislation and regulations in force.

 

This policy may be amended to take into account any changes in the law and regulations in this area. Consequently, you should access this page regularly to be kept informed of any such changes.

 

Cookies attached to the Catalogue and Store

The Companies only use cookies that are strictly necessary to access a Catalogue or Store with a view to managing authentication, identification of the session, and the shopping basket.

 

Nature of personal data & data subjects

The Companies require personal contact details (surname, forename, position where necessary, telephone or email address, login and password to access the Catalogue or Store).

The data subjects in question are employees of Clients, contact persons of the Companies for managing their business relations, people placing orders as well as the recipients of orders.

 

Purposes of data processing

The Companies only use personal data for the following purposes:

– management of Catalogue logins and functions;

– management of Store logins and functions;

– logistical and financial management of orders and related services;

– management of business relations with Clients (contract supervision, invoicing and accounting supervision, proof of management of disputes or claims, and supervising services);

– compliance with legal obligations.

 

The Companies do not undertake any sales prospecting or individual profiling in their own interests on the basis of this personal data.

 

Sharing & transfer of personal data

The Companies are sometimes obliged to share personal data with the information system service provider responsible for IT management of the Website.

 

Personal data is primarily intended for internal operating departments within the Companies, for the purposes outlined herein.

If required for these purposes and to perform our duties, personal data may be shared between the Companies or transferred to partner companies who perform certain operations on the Companies’ behalf (notably shipping firms responsible for order deliveries, local storage firms, companies able to provide financial support for stocks of products posted online on a Store) and with whom it is explicitly ensured that the same level of confidentiality and compliance with the legislation and regulations in force will be maintained.

We are sometimes obliged to share personal data with our information system service providers responsible for IT management and third party application maintenance of information systems (including Catalogue and Store).

The Companies are sometimes obliged to share personal data with IT service providers responsible for IT management and application maintenance of their IT systems.

The Companies may also be obliged to share personal data with Clients to justify performance of their services.

This data shall not be transferred to a third party (for valuable consideration or otherwise).

 

ONLINE PAYMENTS

The Companies do not collect payment information: online payments for orders placed through a Store are processed through the secure site of a company specialising in this type of transaction that complies with international security standards in terms of payment data confidentiality, security and integrity. This specialist company only sends the Companies truncated data to allow them to perform banking reconciliation operations and arrange any reimbursements.

 

The Companies therefore never contact holders of payment means, in any way whatsoever (e-mail, telephone or letter) to receive or confirm information relating to their payment details.

 

Hosting & storage of personal data

Personal data processed by the Companies shall only be stored for as long as is necessary for the purposes outlined above or where required for compliance with legal obligations.

Personal data is hosted within the European Economic Area.

 

IV/ – RIGHT OF ACCESS

 

Data subjects concerned by personal data processing undertaken by companies forming the STACI Group have a right to access, rectify, delete, limit and object to processing of data by our company, and to request the receipt of personal data in a structured and standardised format.

 

All requests should be made to the following address:

STACI – Direction Financière et Juridique – TSA 96797 – Saint Ouen l’Aumône – 95074 CERGY PONTOISE Cedex – FRANCE.

 

In accordance with the legislation and regulations in force, any requests will be processed within a maximum of 30 days of receipt. This period may be extended by two months, given the complexity and number of requests.

 

Under the regulations in force, data subjects have the option of filing a claim with the CNIL (French Data Protection and Freedom of Information Commission).